Tasman Skatepark Tour Results 2017

Posted by on 21 December 2016 | 0 Comments

SkateboarderThank you to the competitors and those who supported the Tasman Skatepark Tour this year! And a huge thank you to Cheapskates and Village Cycles for supporting the tour.

 

 

 

 

Overall Winners

Junior Scooter: Nikita Turu

Junior Skateboard: Alex Moreu

Junior BMX: Hamuera Topia-Pene

Senior Scooter: Ryan McHugh

Senior Skateboard: Reggie Mcdonald

Senior BMX: Tom Bassett

Open Scooter: Blake Eden

Open Skateboard: Ben short

Open BMX: Ryan Dando

 

Takaka Skatepark Tour Results

Junior Scooter:

1st: Nikita Turu

2nd: Sam Moreu

3rd: Dante Franco

 

Junior Skateboard:

1st: Alex Moreu

2nd: Sam Moreu

3rd: Charlie Bowker

 

Junior BMX:

1st: Zane Anderson

2nd: Brecon Thomas

 

Senior Scooter:

1st: Tuts Kinita

2nd: Corey Muir

3rd: Alex Scott

 

Senior Skateboard:

1st: Reggie McDonald

2nd: Tharin Cox Peratiaki

3rd: Tom Moreu

 

Senior BMX:

1st: Tom Bassett

2nd: Alex Scott

3rd: Tyson

 

Open Scooter:

1st: Blake

2nd: Mita Timpson

3rd: Kayla Kennedy

 

Open Skateboard:

1st: Keegan

 

Open BMX:

1st: Blake

2nd: Mita Timpson

3rd: Carl Thomas

 

Mapua Skatepark Tour Results

Junior Scooter:

1st: Nikita Turu

2nd: Max Kirk

3rd: Mason Waters

 

Junior Skateboard:

1st: Alex Moreu

2nd: Sam Moreau

3rd: Awatea

 

Junior BMX:

1st: Hamuera

2nd: Brecon Thomas

3rd: Tamati Jay

 

Senior Scooter:

1st: Tuts

2nd: Corey Muir

3rd: Tony Sproul

 

Senior Skateboard:

1st: Tharin Cox

2nd: Reggie McDonald

3rd: Tom Moreu

 

Senior BMX:

1st: Tom Bassett

2nd: Adam Thomason

3rd: Caleb Watsney

 

Open Scooter:

1st equal: Blake Eden and Mita Timpson

 

Open Skateboard:

1st: Adan

 

Open BMX:

1st: Blake Eden

2nd: Tarn McGowan

3rd: Jayden Chibnall

 

Tapawera Skatepark Tour Results

Junior Scooter:

1st: Nikita Turu

2nd: Sam Moreu

3rd equal: Zane Anderson and Tristan Tahu

 

Junior Skateboard:

1st: Alex Moreu

2nd: Sam Moreu

3rd: Awatea

 

Junior BMX:

1st: Hamu Topia-Pene

2nd: Brecon Thomas

3rd: Tamati Topia-Pene

 

Senior Scooter:

1st: Ryan McHugh

2nd: Tuts Kinita and Alex Scott

 

Senior Skateboard:

1st: Reggie Mcdonald

2nd: Tharin Cox

3rd: Alex scott

 

Senior BMX:

1st: Alex Scott

2nd: Tuts Kinita

 

Open Scooter:

1st: Blake Eden

 

Open BMX:

1st: Blake Eden

2nd: Carl Thomas

 

Motueka Skatepark Tour Results

Junior Scooter:

1st: Nikita Turu

2nd: Korbyn Wilson

3rd: Zane Anderson

 

Junior Skateboard:

1st: Alex Moreu

2nd: Sam Moreu

3rd: Awatea

 

Junior BMX:

1st: Brecon Thomas

2nd: Hamu Topia-Pene

3rd: Tamati-Jay Topia-Pene

 

Senior Scooter:

1st: Ryan McHugh

2nd: Thomas Nevin

3rd: Tony Sproul

 

Senior Skateboard:

1st: Reggie McDonald

2nd: Tharin Cox

3rd: Tom Moreu

 

Senior BMX:

1st: Cody King

2nd: Ryan McHugh

3rd: Caleb Watsney

 

Open Scooter:

1st: Blake Eden

2nd: Mita Timpson

3rd: Lee Nuttall

 

Open Skateboard:

1st: Ben Short

2nd: Tyler Houldsworth

3rd: Tyler

 

Open BMX:

1st: Knoxy

2nd: Ryan Dando

3rd: Blake Eden

 

Murchison Skatepark Tour Results

Junior Scooter:

1st: Nikita Turu

2nd: Tamati Jay Topia-Pene

3rd: Zane Anderson

 

Junior Skateboard:

1st: Alex Moreu

2nd: Sam Moreu

3rd: Awatea

 

Junior BMX:

1st: Hamu Topia-Pene

2nd: Tamati Jay Topia-Pene

3rd: Zane Anderson

 

Senior Scooter:

1st: Riley Sweetman

2nd: Ryan McHugh

3rd: Ryan Turner Maxwell/ Thomas Nevin

 

Senior Skateboard:

1st: Tharin Cox/ Tom Moreu

2nd: Alexander Hertwich

 

Open Scooter:

1st: Blake Eden

2nd: Mita Timpson

 

Open Skateboard:

1st: Cam

2nd: Mita Timpson/ Blake Eden

 

Open BMX:

1st: Blake Eden

2nd: Mita Timpson

 

Richmond Skatepark Tour Results

Junior Scooter:

1st: Nikita Turu

2nd: Alex Moreu

3rd: Jack Langdon

 

Junior Skateboard:

1st: Alex Morsi

2nd: Sam Moreu

3rd: Awatea

 

Junior BMX:

1st: Brecon

2nd: Tamati

3rd: Hamuera

 

Senior Scooter:

1st: Ryan McHugh

2nd: Tony Sproul

3rd: Brodie

 

Senior Skateboard:

1st: Reggie McDonald

 

Open Scooter:

1st: Blake Eden

2nd: Mita Timpson

 

Open Skateboard:

1st: Ben short

2nd: Sonny

3rd: Tyler

 

Open BMX:

1st: Tyler Knox

2nd: Ryan Dando

3rd: Blake Eden

 

Nelson Skatepark Tour Results

Junior Scooter:

1st: Nikita Turu

2nd: Connor walker

3rd: Josh Watkin

 

Junior Skateboard:

1st - Alex Moreu

2nd - Sam Moreu

3rd- Awatea

 

Junior BMX:

1st- Hamuera Topia- Pene

2nd: Brecon Thomas

3rd: Nikita Turu

 

Senior Scooter:

1st: Ryan McHugh

2nd: Alex Scott

3rd: Caleb Miller

 

Senior Skateboard:

1st- Alex Scott

2nd: Aeran Tapino

3rd: Darcy

 

Senior BMX:

1st: Tom Bassett

2nd:Alex Scott

3rd: Ryan McHugh

 

Open Scooter:

1st: Mita Timpson

2nd: Blake Eden

 

Open Skateboard:

1st: Tyler Houldsworth

2nd: Aaron Barret

3rd: Jayden Berryman

 

Open BMX:

1st: Ryan Dando

2nd: Blake Eden

3rd: Caleb


Post your comment

Comments

No one has commented on this page yet.

RSS feed for comments on this page | RSS feed for all comments